MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY

The current membership of the college governing body is shown below:

NameStatusCommittee Membership
Mr Charles ScottChair

Policy and Resources Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Mrs Pip BillingtonChairman (Personnel Committee)

Policy and Resources Committee

The Personnel Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Mrs Roberta BrockmanFoundation Governor

Search & Governance Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mr Stephen CarvillePrincipal

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Estates Committee

Search & Governance Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mr Christopher Edwards
Miss Lynne EvansChairman (Curriculum & Quality Assurance)

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Estates Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Mrs Gill GardinerStaff Governor

Estates Committee

Search & Governance Committee

Mrs Nicola Graham
Mr Graham HooperStaff Governor
Mrs Debbie KennedyParent Governor

Audit Committee

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Mr Peter LambCo-Opted Member

The Personnel Committee

Mr Jake MaceStudent Governor
Mr Nick MeashamFoundation Governor

Audit Committee

Mr Barry Neaves
Miss Anthea Palmer

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mr Tim RogersonVice-Chair

Policy and Resources Committee

Search & Governance Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Miss Alice StoneStudent Governor
Mrs Amanda StoreyChairman (Estates committee)

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Estates Committee

Policy and Resources Committee

Mrs Tina Thorne

Audit Committee

Mrs Hilary WalshClerk to the Governors
Mr David WarrenCo-Opted Member
Mr Brian WelchCo-Opted Member

Audit Committee

Estates Committee

  • Mr Charles Scott, Chair

  • Mrs Pip Billington, Chairman (Personnel Committee)

  • Mrs Roberta Brockman, Foundation Governor

  • Mr Stephen Carville, Principal

  • Mr Christopher Edwards

  • Miss Lynne Evans, Chairman (Curriculum & Quality Assurance)

  • Mrs Gill Gardiner, Staff Governor

  • Mrs Nicola Graham

  • Mr Graham Hooper, Staff Governor

  • Mrs Debbie Kennedy, Parent Governor

  • Mr Peter Lamb, Co-Opted Member

  • Mr Jake Mace, Student Governor

  • Mr Nick Measham, Foundation Governor

  • Mr Barry Neaves

  • Miss Anthea Palmer

  • Mr Tim Rogerson, Vice-Chair

  • Miss Alice Stone, Student Governor

  • Mrs Amanda Storey, Chairman (Estates committee)

  • Mrs Tina Thorne

  • Mrs Hilary Walsh, Clerk to the Governors

  • Mr David Warren, Co-Opted Member

  • Mr Brian Welch, Co-Opted Member

Apply Online