MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY

The current membership of the college governing body is shown below:

NameStatusCommittee Membership
Mr Charles ScottChair

Policy and Resources Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Mr Harmesh BhambraCo-Opted Member

Audit Committee

Mr Stephen CarvillePrincipal

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Estates Committee

Search & Governance Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mr Christopher Edwards
Miss Lynne EvansChairman (Curriculum & Quality Assurance)

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Estates Committee

Policy and Resources Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Mrs Gill GardinerCo-Opted Member

The Personnel Committee

Mrs Nicola Graham

Estates Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mr Graham HooperStaff Governor

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mrs Debbie KennedyParent Governor

Audit Committee

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Mr Nick MeashamFoundation Governor

Audit Committee

Estates Committee

Mr Barry Neaves

Audit Committee

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Miss Anthea PalmerChairman (Personnel Committee)

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

The Personnel Committee

Mr Graham RockettStaff Governor
Mr Tim RogersonVice-Chair

Policy and Resources Committee

Search & Governance Committee

The Remuneration Committee

Miss Alice StoneStudent Governor
Mrs Amanda StoreyChairman (Estates committee)

Curriculum & Quality Assurance Committee

Estates Committee

Policy and Resources Committee

Mr Alan SydneyFoundation Governor
Dr Robert Sykes
Mrs Tina Thorne

Audit Committee

Search & Governance Committee

Mrs Hilary WalshClerk to the Governors
Mr David WarrenCo-Opted Member

Estates Committee

Mr Brian WelchCo-Opted Member

Estates Committee

Mr John WellsCo-Opted Member
Rt Revd David WilliamsFoundation Governor
  • Mr Charles Scott, Chair

  • Mr Harmesh Bhambra, Co-Opted Member

  • Mr Stephen Carville, Principal

  • Mr Christopher Edwards

  • Miss Lynne Evans, Chairman (Curriculum & Quality Assurance)

  • Mrs Gill Gardiner, Co-Opted Member

  • Mrs Nicola Graham

  • Mr Graham Hooper, Staff Governor

  • Mrs Debbie Kennedy, Parent Governor

  • Mr Nick Measham, Foundation Governor

  • Mr Barry Neaves

  • Miss Anthea Palmer, Chairman (Personnel Committee)

  • Mr Graham Rockett, Staff Governor

  • Mr Tim Rogerson, Vice-Chair

  • Miss Alice Stone, Student Governor

  • Mrs Amanda Storey, Chairman (Estates committee)

  • Mr Alan Sydney, Foundation Governor

  • Dr Robert Sykes

  • Mrs Tina Thorne

  • Mrs Hilary Walsh, Clerk to the Governors

  • Mr David Warren, Co-Opted Member

  • Mr Brian Welch, Co-Opted Member

  • Mr John Wells, Co-Opted Member

  • Rt Revd David Williams, Foundation Governor

Apply Online